Categories

Ethernet

Ethernet is a family of computer networking technologies for local area networks (LANs) commercially introduced in 1980. Standardized in IEEE 802.3, Ethernet has largely replaced competing wired LAN technologies.

Systems communicating over Ethernet divide a stream of data into individual packets called frames. Each frame contains source and destination addresses and error-checking data so that damaged data can be detected and re-transmitted.

The standards define several wiring and signaling variants. The original 10BASE5 Ethernet used coaxial cable as a shared medium. Later the coaxial cables were replaced by twisted pair and fiber optic links in conjunction with hubs or switches. Data rates were periodically increased from the original 10 megabits per second, to 100 gigabits per second.

Since its commercial release, Ethernet has retained a good degree of compatibility. Features such as the 48-bit MAC address and Ethernet frame format have influenced other networking protocols.

Display: List / Grid
Show:
Sort By:
ES-ETH-SC09:Mitsubishi FX series PLC Ethernet adapter
Mitsubishi FX series PLC Ethernet adapter,is used for the communication between FX series PLC and Ethernet,Internet or 3G wireless network by the programming interface.No need to revise the communication protocol and software,support Dynamic DNS,user can remote control the PLC by the internet. The RJ45 port and RS42..
$150.00
Based on 6 reviews.
IES1016 16-port Rackmount Industrial Ethernet Switch
Introduction:  The IES1016 series of industrial Ethernet switches consists of 16-port Ethernet switches that provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connection. The IES1016 switches have an operating temperature range of -10 to 60°C, and are designed with low consumption and without fan..
$243.00
IES1024 24-port Rackmount Industrial Ethernet Switch
Introduction: The IES1024 series of industrial Ethernet switches consists of 24-port Ethernet switches that provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connection.  The IES1024 switches have an operating temperature range of -10 to 60°C, and are designed with l..
$300.00
IES205-1F(S) 5-port Ethernet switches
IES205-1F(MSC) 4-port 10-BaseT/100Base-TX 1-port,multimode 100Base-FX SC-port DINCard rail style installation DC12~36V  IES205-1F(MST) 4-port 10-BaseT/100Base-TX 1-port,multimode 100Base-FX SC-port ..
$175.00
IES205-1F(M) 5-port Ethernet switches
IES205-1F(MSC) 4-port 10-BaseT/100Base-TX 1-port,multimode 100Base-FX SC-port DINCard rail style installation DC12~36V  IES205-1F(MST) 4-port 10-BaseT/100Base-TX 1-port,multimode 100Base-FX SC-port ..
$163.00
IES308-2F(S) Support seven RJ45 etheric WangKou and a light mouth (SC/ST/FC interface)
Product ID The Product Description IES308-2F(SSC) The 6 port ,10-BaseT/100Base-TX 2 port single-mode 100Base-FX, SC interface, DIN rail installation, DC12 to 36V IES308-2F(SST) The 6 port, 10-BaseT/100Base-TX, 2 por..
$338.00
IES308-2F(M) Support seven RJ45 etheric WangKou and a light mouth (SC/ST/FC interface)
Product ID The Product Description IES308-2F(SSC) The 6 port ,10-BaseT/100Base-TX 2 port single-mode 100Base-FX, SC interface, DIN rail installation, DC12 to 36V IES308-2F(SST) The 6 port, 10-BaseT/100Base-TX, 2 por..
$325.00
IES1026-2F(S) Support seven RJ45 etheric network port and a light mouth (SC/ST/FC interface)
Product ID The Product description IES1026L-2F(SSC) 24-port 10-BaseT/100Base-TX,2 port single-mode100Base-FX、SC-port、19 inches rack-mountable installation、DC110~220V or AC100~240V IES1026L-2F(SST) 24-port 10-BaseT/100Base-TX,..
$550.00
IES1026-2F(M) Support seven RJ45 etheric port and a light mouth (SC/ST/FC interface)
Product ID The Product description IES1026L-2F(SSC) 24-port 10-BaseT/100Base-TX,2 port single-mode100Base-FX、SC-port、19 inches rack-mountable installation、DC110~220V or AC100~240V IES1026L-2F(SST) 24-port 10-BaseT/100Base-TX,..
$495.00
ES-ETH-PPI:Siemens S7-200PLC Ethernet adapter
Siemens S7-200PLC Ethernet adapter, is used for the communication between Siemens S7-200PLC and Ethernet, Internet or 3G wireless network by the programming interface (RS485 interface) of S7-200 PLC. No need to revise the communication protocol and software,support Dynamic DNS,user can remote control the PLC by ..
$150.00
Based on 2 reviews.
IES205 5-port Entry-level Industrial Ethernet Switch
  IES205-1F(MSC) 4-port 10-BaseT/100Base-TX 1-port,multimode 100Base-FX SC-port DINCard rail style installation DC12~36V  ..
$90.00
ETH Adapter CN:Siemens S7-300/400PLC Ethernet adapter
Siemens S7-300/400PLC Ethernet adapter,is used for the communication between S7-300/400PLC and Ethernet,Internet or 3G wireless network by the MPI or DP interface.No need to revise the communication protocol and software, support Dynamic DNS, user can remote control the PLC by the internet. The RJ45 port,RS485 inter..
$345.00
Based on 6 reviews.
IES308 8-port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Introduction: IES308 series are a smart plug-and-play industrial Ethernet switch, which can provide economical solution for your Ethernet. Its dustproof fully sealed structure(pr protective case of IP30 level), over-current, over-voltage and EMC protected redundant double power input as well as built-in intelligen..
$183.00