Categories

IES205-1F(M) 5-port Ethernet switches

IES205-1F(M) 5-port Ethernet switches
Product Code: IES205-1F(M)
Reward Points: 0
Availability: In Stock
Manufacturer: Replacement OEM Made In China, Not original
Price: $163.00
   - OR -   
IES205-1F(MSC) 4-port 10-BaseT/100Base-TX 1-port,multimode 100Base-FX SC-port DINCard rail style installation DC12~36V
 IES205-1F(MST) 4-port 10-BaseT/100Base-TX 1-port,multimode 100Base-FX SC-port DINCard rail style installation DC12~36V
 IES205-1F(MFC) 4-port 10-BaseT/100Base-TX 1-port,multimode 100Base-FX SC-port DINCard rail style installation DC12~36V

Introduction:
The IES205 series of industrial Ethernet switches are entry-level industrial 5-port Ethernet switches that provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connection, support IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x. Dustproof and full close structure and  the IP30 case with LED indicators make the plug-and-play IES205 switches easy to use and reliable. These switches have been designed for harsh industrial environments.
IES205 Supports 5 ports 10/100Base-T(X), Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection. 
Features:
1. IEEE802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3x
2. Support auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, and auto send data control 
3. Plug-and-play, auto MDI/MDI-X connection
4. Store and Forward 100M 
5. Switching process type
6. Broadcast storm protection
7. Network work state LED indicator  
8. 12~36VDC  power input  Operating temperature ranges from -25 to 70°C
9. Industry standard design, dustproof and close design IP30, rugged high-strength metal case
Specifications:

Interface 
RJ45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, Full /Half duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection
Technology
Standard:IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3u
Forwarding and Filtrate Rate: 148810pps
Transmit type: Store and Forward switching process type
Support 1K MAC Address 
Power
Input Voltage: 12VDC~36VDC,
Overload Current Protection
Connection: 3 bit terminal block
Mechanical 
Dimensions (L×W×H): 103mm×78mm×32mm
Packaging: IP 30 Protection, Metal case 
Environmental
Operating Temperature: -25 to 70°C
Storage Temperature: -40 to 85 °C
Ambient Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% (non-condensing)
Approvals
EMI:FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A 
EMS:EN61000-4-2 (ESD),Level 3
            EN61000-4-3 (RS),Level 3
            EN61000-4-4 (EFT),Level 3
            EN61000-4-5 (Surge),Level 3
            EN61000-4-6 (CS),Level 3
            EN61000-4-8,100 A/m 
            EN61000-4-11
Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6 
Warranty: 5 years
Approvals: FCC,CE, RoHS approvals

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: